B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridgette Smith
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 858-8100
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,193,300
When entering the horseshoe driveway lined with pine trees, you'll find a beautiful ranch-style home. Once Inside the home you will find oak hardwood floors throughout the main level and a separate dining room with an arched entry on 2 sides and an office/den with French doors & built-in shelves. Enjoy your large eat-in kitchen w/plenty of cabinets, a walk-in pantry, double ovens and a gas cooktop on the island, and granite counters with chiseled edges. Walk out to the large 650sq ft deck from your kitchen and enjoy the sound of the trees while you watch wandering wildlife pass by. The family room has a vaulted ceiling, built-in shelves, and a gas fireplace making for a cozy gathering. The primary bedroom is also on the main level w/a gas fireplace, sliding door to the deck & ample room for a couple of chairs to sit back and relax. The primary bathroom has separate sinks, a walk-in shower, and a new soaking tub and is connected to the large walk-in closet with windows and a bench seat. A curved stairway will take you to the large lower-level where a walkout slider will take you to a beautiful backyard with a stamped concrete patio and grass lawn looking out into the tall pine trees of your 2.5ac lot. Of the 3 bedrooms on this level one has a private full bath while an additional full guest bathroom provides for the others. A large wet bar is available for all your entertainment needs, a gas fireplace and a pool table. You're just far enough away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life while enjoying life in the forest in a quiet neighborhood where you get to enjoy all of the good things.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 Listed on: 05/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronato Kyle C | $1,185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Jody P | $615,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Humbert David John | -- | None Available | |
| Humbert David J | $555,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Middleton Joan E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Middleton Joan E | $528,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Custom Castles Inc | $79,325 | Unified Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronato Kyle C | $745,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jody P | $416,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert David J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middleton Joan E | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Custom Castles Inc | $67,426 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $1,185,000 | +0.9% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $77,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $75,140 | $16,640 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $75,140 | $16,640 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $53,160 | $12,430 | $40,730 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $54,700 | $12,790 | $41,910 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $48,360 | $10,740 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $48,360 | $10,740 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $42,900 | $9,070 | $33,830 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $42,900 | $9,070 | $33,830 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $44,860 | $10,560 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $44,860 | $10,560 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $42,320 | $15,300 | $27,020 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridgette Smith
Fathom Realty Colorado LLC
(303) 858-8100
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 3724309
APN: 61170-07-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.