17917 E Sanoque Blvd Gilbert, AZ 85298
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $1,922,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,833
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17917 E Sanoque Blvd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,757,990, approximately $620 per square foot. 17917 E Sanoque Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Muy Bien Llc
Bought by
Foltz Chris and Foltz Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foltz Chris | $148,000 | American Title Service Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $59,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $56,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $104,410 | $20,880 | $83,530 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $76,980 | $15,390 | $61,590 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $23,220 | $23,220 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $18,855 | $18,855 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $16,560 | $16,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $12,675 | $12,675 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $9,825 | $9,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $10,095 | $10,095 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $7,760 | $7,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map