17919 E Ranch Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $863,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,230
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17919 E Ranch Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $765,096, approximately $343 per square foot. 17919 E Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Ray Sonya and Ray Brandon
Bought by
Ray Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,772
Outstanding Balance
$241,831
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Scott Olgia
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Scott Jesse
Bought by
Scott Olgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Scott Malcolm
Bought by
Scott Olgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Brandon | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ray Brandon | $170,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Olgia | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Scott Olgia | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Brandon | $283,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $24,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $23,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $50,980 | $10,190 | $40,790 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $20,080 | $4,010 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map