$580,000
PENDING

1792 Eagle Watch Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003

Estimated payment $3,686/month

Total Views 1,090
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,907 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Golf Course Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fleming Island Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 5-minute walk to Doctors Lake Park

About This Home

EAGLE WATCH - CDD PAID OFF. 5BR/4BA home with office in Eagle Harbor offering a spacious, well-designed layout. Features include vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and an open living area that flows into the kitchen with newer appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Flexible floor plan includes a dedicated office and an upstairs bedroom or bonus room, perfect for guests, media space, or additional living. The primary living areas open to a covered patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard, providing a functional outdoor space. Recent updates include roof (2021), A/C (2021), a new water heater, and an electric vehicle charger. Located in Eagle Harbor with access to 3 super pools, tennis courts, pickleball, 2 docks on Doctors Lake, a public boat ramp, and a full-time activities director, golf, and on-site, Zoned for A-rated schools and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and 295 and NAS JAX.

Listing Agent

Eden Jordan

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #0659208 Listed on: 04/23/2026

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

SALLY SULLIVAN

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3362948

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,059

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,907 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31042602126202844

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,059

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Harbor
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2907.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Restaurant, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Boat Launch, Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fleming Island
  • High School: Fleming Island
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 31042602126202844

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7058.93
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,682 $430,158 -- --
2024 $6,640 $418,035 -- --
2023 $6,640 $405,860 $0 $0
2022 $6,282 $394,039 $60,000 $334,039
2021 $5,849 $317,411 $50,000 $267,411
2020 $5,413 $296,375 $50,000 $246,375
2019 $5,350 $289,018 $50,000 $239,018
2018 $4,918 $277,244 $0 $0
2017 $5,018 $278,904 $0 $0
2016 $4,724 $263,332 $0 $0
2015 $6,054 $250,715 $0 $0
2014 -- $240,648 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $580,000 +33.4% $200 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $434,900 -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Sold $434,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $434,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $434,900 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $404,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $354,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $354,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $264,000 --
Warranty Deed $300,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,556 VA
Previous Owner $323,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $283,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $70,900 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $211,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2141463

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 31-04-26-021262-028-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.