NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1792 Firetower Rd Wetumpka, AL 36093

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,680 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1792 Firetower Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36093. 1792 Firetower Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Redland Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $89 $3,020 $0 $0
2024 $89 $3,340 $0 $0
2023 $95 $33,260 $14,130 $19,130
2022 $26 $2,318 $900 $1,418
2021 $42 $3,170 $900 $2,270
2020 $42 $3,170 $900 $2,270
2019 $42 $3,050 $780 $2,270
2018 $47 $3,445 $780 $2,665
2017 $47 $3,440 $779 $2,661
2016 $98 $3,517 $780 $2,737
2014 $100 $36,350 $7,000 $29,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.