1792 Providence Rd Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $772,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Providence Rd, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $679,576, approximately $229 per square foot. 1792 Providence Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Fdic and Amtrust Bk
Bought by
Dineen Richard M and Dineen Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,383
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Barnicle Amy and Amtrust Bk
Bought by
Amtrust Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Herbert Brian and Brooks Karen Jean
Bought by
Barnicle Amy and Barnicle James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Claxton Raiford L and Claxton Patricia E
Bought by
Brooks Herbert Brian and Brooks Karen Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1989
Sold by
Moulton Kenn
Bought by
Claxton Railford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dineen Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Dineen Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Dineen Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Amtrust Bk | $263,000 | -- | |
| Amtrust Bk | $263,000 | -- | |
| Barnicle Amy | $360,000 | -- | |
| Barnicle Amy | $360,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Herbert Brian | $210,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Herbert Brian | $210,000 | -- | |
| Claxton Railford | $180,000 | -- | |
| Claxton Railford | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dineen Richard M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Claxton Railford | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $512,400 | $140,000 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $460,600 | $140,000 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $421,000 | $132,600 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $373,600 | $102,100 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $346,700 | $97,200 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $335,700 | $97,200 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $321,900 | $97,200 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $309,000 | $92,500 | $216,500 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $292,400 | $92,500 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $270,400 | $79,400 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $259,600 | $79,400 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $259,600 | $79,400 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map