1792 Sunset Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Sunset Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $161,761, approximately $140 per square foot. 1792 Sunset Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Reed Robin R and Reed James K
Bought by
Taylor Vincent and Taylor Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,185
Interest Rate
10.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Gologanoff Rose Z
Bought by
Reed Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,550
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Vincent | $127,000 | Oldstone Title Agency | |
| Reed Robin R | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Vincent | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Robin R | $70,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $45,392 | $9,265 | $36,127 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $45,392 | $9,265 | $36,127 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $45,392 | $9,265 | $36,127 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $33,366 | $6,713 | $26,653 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $33,366 | $6,713 | $26,653 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $33,360 | $6,710 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $31,090 | $6,710 | $24,380 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $31,220 | $6,710 | $24,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map