E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eloy Arreola
HomeSmart
(919) 247-0477
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $375,000
Beautiful home in Shanon Forest zoned to highly sought after KISD. Located near major roads, 99 Loop, 2920, 249, and I-45, Hardy Toll Rd. Close to shopping, dining, recreational parks, etc. Easy access to The Woodlands.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Fidel | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Rivas Fidel | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Molina Carlo Yair Costly | -- | Charter Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Fidel | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Rivas Fidel | $214,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $309,448 | $61,148 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $312,756 | $61,148 | $251,608 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $342,592 | $61,148 | $281,444 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $310,115 | $61,148 | $248,967 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $240,529 | $36,689 | $203,840 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $243,034 | $36,689 | $206,345 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $224,729 | $36,689 | $188,040 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $224,729 | $36,689 | $188,040 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $225,527 | $36,689 | $188,838 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $225,527 | $36,689 | $188,838 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $202,151 | $36,689 | $165,462 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $196,289 | $36,689 | $159,600 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eloy Arreola
HomeSmart
(919) 247-0477
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Edgar Trejo
MetroPlus Realty
(281) 358-4545
65 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68679458
APN: 1150700020013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.