$659,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $4,165/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,272 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Modern Luxury Across from the Park at Crossway at Second Creek! Welcome home to comfortable luxury in Commerce City. Perfectly situated directly across from the neighborhood park, this 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers 3,272 finished square feet of flawlessly designed living space. Built in 2024, this like-new property effortlessly blends an organic modern aesthetic with everyday functionality. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan accented by upgraded matte black fixtures and premium blinds throughout. The heart of the home is a true gourmet kitchen, featuring pristine Quartz countertops, an expansive center island, and a full custom-tiled backsplash. This culinary space flows seamlessly into the great room, where a beautiful tiled gas fireplace serves as the perfect centerpiece for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile bonus loft provides the ideal space for a media area or secondary lounge. The primary suite is a private retreat, boasting an upgraded ensuite bathroom with a luxurious large shower and an oversized walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms are equally thoughtful, including one with its own dedicated walk-in closet. Everyday routines are simplified with the conveniently located upstairs laundry room, complete with a utility sink and built-in storage. The fully finished basement expands your living space, offering a fantastic entertainment zone anchored by a sleek wet bar. Outside, enjoy true Colorado living with zero hassle. The front yard is easily maintained with an installed sprinkler system, while the fully fenced, xeriscaped backyard is designed for low-maintenance enjoyment. Host weekend gatherings on the full covered patio, already equipped with a gas line for your BBQ. A meticulously upgraded home in a premier location—ready for you to simply turn the key and move in.

Listing Agent

Johnny Garcia

Realty One Group Five Star Brokerage Email: johngarcia@cohome.net,303-960-5227 License #100081891 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Realty One Group Five Star

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,769 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0209195

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Service Plus Community Management Association, Phone Number (720) 571-1440
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Crossway At Second Creek Subdivision, Leah Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,153

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,769 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2412
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 225
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items
  • Living Area: 3272
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Directions: Easier to take Telluride St to 92nd Ave, then North on Truckee to 93rd Ave
  • SubdivisionName: Crossway at Second Creek
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-14
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 860
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Gas Valve, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: Service Plus Community Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
  • Association Fee: 54
  • Phone: 720-571-1440
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 648.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 648.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: servicepluscm.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0209195
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3497
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6769

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7153

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southlawn
  • High School: Prairie View

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $40,730 $7,480 $33,250
2024 $3,056 $37,440 $6,880 $30,560
2023 $2,914 $16,310 $16,310 --
2022 $854 $4,660 $4,660 $0
2021 $2 $4,660 $4,660 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $659,000 +3.0% $201 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $639,950 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $639,950 -1.5% $200 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $649,950 -2.8% $203 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $668,950 +0.6% $209 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 For Sale $664,950 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $639,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $509,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1934937

REcolorado®

APN: 1723-21-1-14-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.