17924 E Grand Ave Aurora, CO 80015
Prides Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17924 E Grand Ave, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $462,514, approximately $453 per square foot. 17924 E Grand Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Meadow Point Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Knibbe Jan and Knibbe Cheryl
Bought by
17924 E Grand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17924 E Grand Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |