Estimated Value: $667,693 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17924 Flat Top Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $694,673, approximately $562 per square foot. 17924 Flat Top Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Normile Stephen D and Normile Erin S
Bought by
Normile Stephen D and Normile Erin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,850
Outstanding Balance
$201,525
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Gentle William A and Gentle Marsha A
Bought by
Normile Stephen D and Normile Erin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normile Stephen D | -- | Western Title | |
| Normile Stephen D | $299,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |