17926 NW 68th Ave Unit 34 Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17926 NW 68th Ave Unit 34, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $329,991, approximately $219 per square foot. 17926 NW 68th Ave Unit 34 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Country Club Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $250,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $228,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $207,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $188,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $171,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $156,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $117,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $106,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $96,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map