Estimated Value: $209,755 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 Hall St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $218,189, approximately $185 per square foot. 1793 Hall St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Bought by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Bought by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Bought by
Sweet Robert R and Sweet Ellen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Robert R | -- | Michigan Land Title | |
| Sweet Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $96,600 | $25,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $157 | $89,000 | $25,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $157 | $82,400 | $20,400 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $909 | $72,600 | $20,400 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $14,200 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,900 | $14,200 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | $151 | $56,100 | $12,500 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $164 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map