1793 Ivalea Cir Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $334,791 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 Ivalea Cir, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $345,698, approximately $181 per square foot. 1793 Ivalea Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,287
Outstanding Balance
$24,561
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kenneth B | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kenneth B | $116,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |