1793 Oxford Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $188,449 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 Oxford Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $205,362, approximately $136 per square foot. 1793 Oxford Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Johnny L and Simmons Paige B
Bought by
Chaug Ivelisse and Chaug Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Johnny L
Bought by
Simmons Johnny L and Simmons Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Simmons James A
Bought by
Simmons Johnny L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaug Ivelisse | $112,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Johnny L | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Johnny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Johnny L | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $69,160 | $7,200 | $61,960 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $65,000 | $7,200 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $63,720 | $7,200 | $56,520 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $50,560 | $7,200 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $42,960 | $7,200 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $39,252 | $7,200 | $32,052 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $35,768 | $6,400 | $29,368 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $35,810 | $6,400 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $28,800 | $6,400 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $922 | $25,839 | $6,400 | $19,439 |
| 2015 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $24,685 | $6,400 | $18,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map