1793 Willie Wright Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 Willie Wright Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $258,212, approximately $106 per square foot. 1793 Willie Wright Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Goebert Dayna Jessup and Goebert Chad
Bought by
Jessup Tracy L and Jessup David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,738
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Jessup Joyce M and Jessup David M
Bought by
Jessup Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Moser Pauline U
Bought by
Moser Pauline U and Moser Stephen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Jessup Joyce M | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Moser Pauline U | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jessup Tracy L | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $188,690 | $31,490 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $188,690 | $31,490 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $188,690 | $31,490 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $905 | $122,850 | $16,320 | $106,530 |
| 2021 | $905 | $122,850 | $16,320 | $106,530 |
| 2020 | $873 | $122,850 | $16,320 | $106,530 |
| 2019 | $868 | $122,850 | $16,320 | $106,530 |
| 2018 | $761 | $104,750 | $14,160 | $90,590 |
| 2016 | $761 | $104,748 | $14,160 | $90,588 |
| 2015 | $764 | $104,748 | $14,160 | $90,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,748 | $14,160 | $90,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map