NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17930 Brown Rd Conroe, TX 77306

Estimated Value: $198,538 - $481,000

-- Bed
1 Bath
1,796 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 17930 Brown Rd, Conroe, TX 77306 and is currently estimated at $296,135, approximately $164 per square foot. 17930 Brown Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Milam Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Caney Creek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Perry Alton
Bought by
Hasara Debra Perry
Current Estimated Value
$296,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Perry Donna Francis
Bought by
Perry Alton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Perry Alton A
Bought by
Perry Donna Francis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hasara Debra Perry -- None Listed On Document
Perry Alton -- None Available
Perry Donna Francis -- None Listed On Document
Perry Donna Francis -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,757 $110,760 $75,000 $35,760
2024 $1,757 $111,543 $75,000 $36,543
2023 $1,760 $110,760 $75,000 $35,760
2022 $1,960 $112,180 $75,000 $37,180
2021 $1,471 $79,560 $52,500 $27,060
2020 $1,547 $79,560 $52,500 $27,060
2019 $743 $36,870 $13,050 $23,820
2018 $763 $37,860 $13,050 $24,810
2017 $765 $37,860 $13,050 $24,810
2016 $765 $37,860 $13,050 $24,810
2015 $620 $29,820 $9,000 $20,820
2014 $620 $30,730 $9,000 $21,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.