17931 Roy St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17931 Roy St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $188,932, approximately $116 per square foot. 17931 Roy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Bentkowski Phil and Bentkowski Philip E
Bought by
Walker Lanora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,034
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$116,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Odle Richard H and Odle Melissa J
Bought by
Bentkowski Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,462
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lanora | $145,000 | Pntn | |
| Bentkowski Phil | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Lanora | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentkowski Phil | $91,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $11,800 | $2,108 | $9,692 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $11,800 | $2,108 | $9,692 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $11,800 | $2,108 | $9,692 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $8,364 | $1,860 | $6,504 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $8,364 | $1,860 | $6,504 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $9,716 | $1,860 | $7,856 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $10,469 | $1,736 | $8,733 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $10,469 | $1,736 | $8,733 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $11,574 | $1,736 | $9,838 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $8,360 | $1,612 | $6,748 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $10,464 | $1,612 | $8,852 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $10,464 | $1,612 | $8,852 |
| 2013 | $4,085 | $11,702 | $1,612 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map