17936 Mohawk Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $357,420 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17936 Mohawk Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $372,855, approximately $213 per square foot. 17936 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Central High School, and White Pines Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
The George Dan Pring Trust
Bought by
Langlois April M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,842
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Pring George Dan
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlois April M | $135,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $114,700 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langlois April M | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $103,300 | $24,700 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map