17939 E 54th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,732 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17939 E 54th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $512,933, approximately $219 per square foot. 17939 E 54th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Tetzlaff Tayler and Tetzlaff Aron
Bought by
Bailey Vincent S and Banda Agustin Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,700
Outstanding Balance
$334,320
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Lansdown Tayler and Tetzlaff Aron
Bought by
Tetzlaff Tayler and Tetzlaff Aron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,950
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Higgins Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,114
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Lansdown Tayler and Tetzlaff Aron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,114
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Vincent S | $495,700 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tetzlaff Tayler | -- | Ascendant Title Co | |
| Higgins Derek | $325,143 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Lansdown Tayler | $371,723 | Ascendant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Vincent S | $370,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetzlaff Tayler | $339,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Derek | $260,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Lansdown Tayler | $334,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $36,370 | $5,330 | $5,330 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $32,450 | $370 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $32,450 | $370 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $6,274 | $27,230 | $4,200 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $28,030 | $4,330 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $26,320 | $4,330 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $26,320 | $4,330 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $5,710 | $5,710 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map