17940 Summer Ln S Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $201,687 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
933
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17940 Summer Ln S, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $213,172, approximately $228 per square foot. 17940 Summer Ln S is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Romanski Bernard A
Bought by
Romanski Bernard A and Romanski Ernest A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Boss Martin T
Bought by
Romanski Bernard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanski Bernard A | -- | None Available | |
| Romanski Bernard A | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $48,026 | $12,050 | $35,976 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $48,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $34,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,162 | $14,375 | $23,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map