17941 Dunham Rd Vanderbilt, MI 49795
Estimated Value: $67,293 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17941 Dunham Rd, Vanderbilt, MI 49795 and is currently estimated at $182,764, approximately $243 per square foot. 17941 Dunham Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Barringer Hazel and Harding Hazel
Bought by
Timmer John and Timmer Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
Sold by
Harding Gary
Bought by
Harding Hazel and Sherry Harding
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmer John | -- | None Available | |
| Harding Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $165 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $491 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $14,300 | $14,300 | $0 |