17945 Trossbach Rd Dameron, MD 20628
Estimated Value: $381,216 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17945 Trossbach Rd, Dameron, MD 20628 and is currently estimated at $428,054, approximately $212 per square foot. 17945 Trossbach Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Great Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Fenhagen James P
Bought by
Tennyson Donald P and Tennyson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Sold by
Demko Victor
Bought by
Tennyson Donald Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennyson Donald P | $75,062 | -- | |
| Tennyson Donald Patrick | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tennyson Donald Patrick | $29,500 | |
| Closed | Tennyson Donald P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $319,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $294,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $268,700 | $120,000 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $259,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $249,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $239,700 | $110,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $239,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map