1795 Hackberry St Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Hackberry St, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $407,676, approximately $162 per square foot. 1795 Hackberry St is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Rustrian Edvin E and Rustrian Betsaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,141
Outstanding Balance
$383,193
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustrian Edvin E | $416,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rustrian Edvin E | $396,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,365 | $383,163 | $80,000 | $303,163 |
| 2025 | -- | $383,163 | $80,000 | $303,163 |
| 2024 | -- | $383,163 | $80,000 | $303,163 |
| 2023 | -- | $373,501 | $80,000 | $293,501 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map