1795 Janet St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Janet St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $63,295, approximately $64 per square foot. 1795 Janet St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Cushing Beverly M
Bought by
Dyer Kimberly Maye and Smith Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Mckenna
Bought by
Adkins Merry and Adkins Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Kimberly Maye | $12,400 | -- | |
| Adkins Merry | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $24,800 | $6,600 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $524 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $143 | $18,300 | $3,600 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $143 | $16,200 | $3,200 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $721 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map