Estimated Value: $354,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,603
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Lake Cunningham Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $471,380, approximately $130 per square foot. 1795 Lake Cunningham Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Jester Randy D and Jester Alice J
Bought by
Jester Randy D and Jester Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Randy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $10,160 | $3,010 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $8,840 | $1,760 | $7,080 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $8,840 | $1,760 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $8,840 | $1,760 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $8,840 | $1,760 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $8,130 | $1,430 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $998 | $8,130 | $1,430 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $995 | $8,130 | $1,430 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $8,130 | $1,430 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $203,320 | $35,780 | $167,540 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $203,320 | $35,780 | $167,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,821 | $15,964 | $160,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map