1795 S 600 E Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $205,930 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 S 600 E, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $217,733, approximately $152 per square foot. 1795 S 600 E is a home located in Grant County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $180,200 | $21,200 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $148 | $161,900 | $21,200 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $145 | $145,000 | $21,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $142 | $135,000 | $16,500 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $149 | $125,500 | $16,500 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $130 | $119,000 | $15,700 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $144 | $116,100 | $15,700 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $141 | $111,900 | $15,700 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $139 | $110,600 | $15,700 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $136 | $110,600 | $15,700 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $121 | $102,200 | $15,700 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $121 | $102,800 | $15,700 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map