1795 Spring Rd Ohatchee, AL 36271
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Spring Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271 and is currently estimated at $153,542, approximately $107 per square foot. 1795 Spring Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Ohatchee Elementary School and Ohatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $891 | $20,264 | $9,500 | $10,764 |
| 2023 | $891 | $20,264 | $9,500 | $10,764 |
| 2022 | $891 | $20,264 | $9,500 | $10,764 |
| 2021 | $741 | $16,844 | $8,320 | $8,524 |
| 2020 | $741 | $16,844 | $8,320 | $8,524 |
| 2019 | $741 | $16,844 | $8,320 | $8,524 |
| 2018 | $319 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map