1795 Stanley St New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $389,532, approximately $183 per square foot. 1795 Stanley St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,299 | $211,820 | $69,580 | $142,240 |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $211,820 | $69,580 | $142,240 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $211,820 | $69,580 | $142,240 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $138,670 | $32,060 | $106,610 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $138,670 | $32,060 | $106,610 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $138,670 | $32,060 | $106,610 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $138,670 | $32,060 | $106,610 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $138,670 | $32,060 | $106,610 |
| 2017 | $6,975 | $138,110 | $29,260 | $108,850 |
| 2016 | $6,975 | $138,110 | $29,260 | $108,850 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $138,110 | $29,260 | $108,850 |
| 2014 | $6,767 | $138,110 | $29,260 | $108,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map