1795 Tanglewood Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $275,750 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Tanglewood Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $302,438, approximately $189 per square foot. 1795 Tanglewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Foxworthy Jean M and Foxworthy Charles Paul
Bought by
Hartfield Stephen E and Hartfield Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartfield Stephen E | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hartfield Stephen E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $133,760 | $15,000 | $118,760 |
| 2020 | $813 | $133,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $898 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $132,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $132,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $132,190 | $30,250 | $101,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,190 | $30,250 | $101,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map