1795 Upper Maple St Dayville, CT 06241
Estimated Value: $303,456 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Upper Maple St, Dayville, CT 06241 and is currently estimated at $313,364, approximately $339 per square foot. 1795 Upper Maple St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $136,810 | $0 | $136,810 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $136,810 | $0 | $136,810 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $152,600 | $0 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $152,600 | $0 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $152,600 | $0 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $152,600 | $0 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $152,600 | $0 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $72,800 | $0 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $72,800 | $0 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $72,800 | $0 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $72,800 | $0 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map