1795 W Hudson Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $565,035 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 W Hudson Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $579,518, approximately $250 per square foot. 1795 W Hudson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Duris Family Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Duris Fredricka K
Bought by
The Duris Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Duris Janet Sue and Duris Edward
Bought by
Duris Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mark J | $90,000 | None Available | |
| The Duris Family Llc | -- | Roscommon County Title | |
| Duris Family Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Duris Janet Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|