$570,000

Estimated payment $3,274/month

Total Views 151
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Fort Myers High School Rated A
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Oversized Lot

About This Home

Private country living on 1 acre, tucked away on a private road. Enjoy peace, space, and seclusion with plenty of room to relax, garden, or simply take in the natural surroundings. This property offers the perfect blend of rural charm and privacy, ideal for those seeking a quiet retreat while still being within convenient reach of town amenities. 5 mins to Gulf coast town center.

Listing Agent

Nhat Nguyen

DomainRealty.com LLC Brokerage Phone: (239) 666-6699 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 43,521 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned AG-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-46-26-00-00001.038A
  • Tax Block 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,803

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.0 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: FORT MYERS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-12T15:21:00.510Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-12T15:21:36.535Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 62969329
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher
  • Additional Rooms: None
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 570000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 09-46-26-00-00001.038A
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43521
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-01
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: AG-2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2803
  • Tax Block: 1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,803 $224,009 $31,832 $192,177
2024 $5,482 $241,246 $31,832 $209,414
2023 $5,482 $415,953 $30,904 $385,049
2022 $3,942 $289,814 $0 $0
2021 $3,890 $281,373 $43,500 $237,873
2020 $4,185 $264,865 $38,000 $226,865
2019 $2,486 $179,889 $0 $0
2018 $2,496 $176,535 $0 $0
2017 $2,490 $172,904 $0 $0
2016 $246 $15,250 $15,250 $0
2015 $208 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2014 $1,745 $99,404 $12,500 $86,904
2013 -- $88,399 $9,500 $78,899
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $570,000 +6.5% $360 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $535,000 -10.8% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Price Changed $599,900 -2.5% $378 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $388 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Price Changed $625,000 +908.1% $394 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $62,000 -83.0% $39 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $365,000 -3.7% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $379,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Heights Title
Warranty Deed $365,000 Safe Harbor Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $22,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $508,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 226019033

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 09-46-26-00-00001.038A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.