17955 E Columbia Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,831 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
707
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17955 E Columbia Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $398,958, approximately $564 per square foot. 17955 E Columbia Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Vega Anneliese
Bought by
Fletcher Edward L and Fletcher Anneliese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,013
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$388,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Vega Anneliese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
Criterion Financial Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Criterion Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |