1796 Bernardo Rd Cat Spring, TX 78933
Estimated Value: $675,910 - $1,313,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,174
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 Bernardo Rd, Cat Spring, TX 78933 and is currently estimated at $949,478, approximately $299 per square foot. 1796 Bernardo Rd is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Junior High School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Schobel Daria Marie Tyler
Bought by
Schobel Steven Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Jrae Sports Academy Llc
Bought by
L & L Health And Body Fitness Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Schobel Steven Scott and Schobel Daria Marie
Bought by
Steven Scott Schobel Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schobel Steven Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| L & L Health And Body Fitness Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Steven Scott Schobel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | L & L Health And Body Fitness Llc | $855,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $517,620 | $9,800 | $507,820 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $504,280 | $9,800 | $494,480 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $498,340 | $4,500 | $493,840 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $384,730 | $4,500 | $380,230 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $386,580 | $4,500 | $382,080 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $377,660 | $4,500 | $373,160 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $346,680 | $4,500 | $342,180 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $335,710 | $4,500 | $331,210 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $329,460 | $3,500 | $325,960 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $322,310 | $3,500 | $318,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,150 | $2,500 | $314,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,980 | $2,500 | $310,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map