1796 Black Ln Caseyville, IL 62232
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 Black Ln, Caseyville, IL 62232 and is currently estimated at $140,896, approximately $86 per square foot. 1796 Black Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including James Avant Elementary School, Mason/Clark Middle School, and East St Louis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Suarez Juan G Gusman
Bought by
Frias Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Hampton Charles
Bought by
Suarez Juan G Gusman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Saint Clair County
Bought by
Hampton Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Frazier Eric
Bought by
Saint Clair County and Trust #02-12 0-403-002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Frazier Eric
Bought by
Frazier Eric and Irrevocable Trust Agreement Of George Fr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Juan G Gusman | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Hampton Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Saint Clair County | -- | None Available | |
| Saint Clair County | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Eric | -- | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,593 | $20,695 | $1,806 | $18,889 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $20,169 | $1,760 | $18,409 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $18,534 | $1,617 | $16,917 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $16,279 | $1,611 | $14,668 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $16,365 | $1,620 | $14,745 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $16,365 | $1,620 | $14,745 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $16,612 | $1,644 | $14,968 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $9,677 | $1,951 | $7,726 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $9,738 | $1,963 | $7,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map