1796 Cosner Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $858,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 Cosner Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $806,565, approximately $261 per square foot. 1796 Cosner Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Good Audrey Faye
Bought by
Niehoff John M and Niehoff Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Good Elvin Verl
Bought by
Good Elvin Verl and Good Audrey Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niehoff John M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Good Audrey Faye | -- | -- | |
| Brown Elbert R | -- | -- | |
| Good Elvin Verl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niehoff John M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $697,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $653,500 | $151,300 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $7,007 | $637,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $621,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $605,100 | $141,300 | $463,800 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $581,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $557,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $534,400 | $151,300 | $383,100 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $534,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $529,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,338 | $527,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,338 | $527,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map