1796 Delaware Trail Unit 11302 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
883,350
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 Delaware Trail Unit 11302, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $272,095, approximately $0 per square foot. 1796 Delaware Trail Unit 11302 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Gabar Tahoe Llc
Bought by
Saucedo Arturo Gonzalez and Nava Angelica Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Gabar Tahoe Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Arturo Gonzalez | $240,000 | Proper Title | |
| Gabar Tahoe Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gabar Tahoe Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Arturo Gonzalez | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $24,146 | $866 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $15,528 | $541 | $14,987 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map