17967 Penn Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17967 Penn Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $143,168, approximately $134 per square foot. 17967 Penn Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Bought by
Long Samuel W and Long Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Samuel W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $27,930 | $2,800 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $27,930 | $2,800 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $741 | $27,930 | $2,800 | $25,130 |
| 2022 | $600 | $21,550 | $2,800 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $656 | $21,550 | $2,800 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $658 | $21,550 | $2,800 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $493 | $17,450 | $2,800 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $491 | $17,450 | $2,800 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $488 | $17,450 | $2,800 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $477 | $17,270 | $2,580 | $14,690 |
| 2015 | $467 | $17,270 | $2,580 | $14,690 |
| 2014 | $469 | $17,270 | $2,580 | $14,690 |
| 2013 | $463 | $17,270 | $2,580 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map