1797 Adam St Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $240,168 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Adam St, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $260,292, approximately $185 per square foot. 1797 Adam St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Miller Daniel E and Miller Cheryl P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Daniel E | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $218,400 | $12,900 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $218,400 | $12,900 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $218,400 | $12,900 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $962 | $138,400 | $12,900 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $962 | $138,400 | $12,900 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $962 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $962 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $125,600 | $12,500 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $125,590 | $12,500 | $113,090 |
| 2014 | $735 | $122,600 | $14,400 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map