Estimated Value: $721,307 - $778,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 E 11170 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $751,577, approximately $240 per square foot. 1797 E 11170 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Roy N and Taylor Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Ransdell Carl D and Ransdell Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,963
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$725,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransdell Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ransdell Carl D | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $653,300 | $264,500 | $388,800 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $655,800 | $254,600 | $401,200 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $595,700 | $244,800 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $568,900 | $240,000 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $430,500 | $194,000 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $386,800 | $194,000 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $360,300 | $183,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $336,200 | $183,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $307,900 | $183,000 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $280,600 | $164,900 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $266,600 | $174,800 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $253,500 | $169,800 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map