1797 Herringbone Rd Vansant, VA 24656
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Herringbone Rd, Vansant, VA 24656 and is currently estimated at $101,522, approximately $77 per square foot. 1797 Herringbone Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary/Middle School and Grundy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Jean Gilbert Barbara and Hope Angela
Bought by
Edwards Salons
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Outstanding Balance
$48,132
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Soto Manual M and Soto Manuel
Bought by
Presley Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Soto Manual M and Soto Manuel
Bought by
Soto Manual M and Soto Manuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Salons | $53,000 | Rosenberg Pllc | |
| Presley Tina | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Soto Manual M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Salons | $52,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $71,100 | $11,600 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $277 | $71,100 | $11,600 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $277 | $71,100 | $11,600 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $277 | $71,100 | $11,600 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $277 | $71,100 | $11,600 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $296 | $76,000 | $11,600 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $296 | $76,000 | $11,600 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $296 | $76,000 | $11,600 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $684 | $175,400 | $111,000 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $11,400 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map