$569,999

1797 Linden Ct Minden, NV 89423

Estimated payment $3,492/month

Total Views 4,097
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • High Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio

About This Home

This single-level home boasts three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, spanning 1776 square feet. Built in 1995, it features central heating and air conditioning. Nestled in the Winhaven development in Minden, Nevada, this home is adjacent to open land, offering a serene, spacious, outdoor living environment. Single level living conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and retail, making it an ideal place to live. The city is known for its charming small-town atmosphere, stunning natural surroundings, family-friendly vibe, and practical advantages such as favorable taxes. Just a short drive to Carson City, Lake Tahoe and Reno.

Listing Agent

Terry Barbery

Sierra Sothebys International Listed on: 04/16/2026

Sierra Sothebys International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1320-29-117-021

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance grounds - partial, common area - maintenance
  • $300 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Incline Property Management Association, Phone Number (775) 832-6604
  • Minden Cdp Community
  • Winhaven Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Community Storage Space

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,860

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Storage
  • Association Fees: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Maintenance Grounds - Partial, Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9430-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-832-4900
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Winhaven
  • Directions: 395 to Lucerne, left on Lantana, right on Bougainvillea, left on Canterbury, left on Linden Ct.
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1776.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 300.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Incline Property Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-832-6604
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 300.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Minden CDP
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front, Rear
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Shelves, Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1320-29-117-021
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2859.96

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,860 $88,970 $29,750 $59,220
2025 $2,777 $88,953 $28,000 $60,953
2024 $2,777 $89,635 $28,000 $61,635
2023 $2,696 $86,310 $28,000 $58,310
2022 $2,617 $81,483 $26,250 $55,233
2021 $2,541 $77,184 $24,500 $52,684
2020 $2,467 $76,590 $24,500 $52,090
2019 $2,395 $72,348 $21,000 $51,348
2018 $2,325 $67,068 $17,500 $49,568
2017 $2,258 $67,730 $17,500 $50,230
2016 $2,201 $64,610 $14,000 $50,610
2015 $2,196 $64,610 $14,000 $50,610
2014 $2,132 $60,008 $12,250 $47,758
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $569,999 +12.2% $321 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Sold $508,000 -4.0% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Price Changed $529,000 -1.9% $298 / Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Price Changed $539,000 -0.7% $303 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Price Changed $543,000 -1.0% $306 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Sale $548,399 0.0% $309 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $548,399 -0.2% $309 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $549,750 -2.2% $310 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Sale $562,000 +40.5% $316 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold $400,000 +1.9% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $392,500 +65.6% $221 / Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $237,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $237,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $508,000 Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed $400,000 Ticor Title Gardnerville
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title Mindel
Bargain Sale Deed $237,000 First American Title Mindel
Bargain Sale Deed $338,000 Western Title Company Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $189,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260004577

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-29-117-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.