1797 Lochmoor Blvd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Lochmoor Blvd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $396,695, approximately $143 per square foot. 1797 Lochmoor Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $121,900 | $121,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $120,500 | $120,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,515 | $115,300 | $115,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,300 | $115,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map