17975 Madison Rd Middlefield, OH 44062
Estimated Value: $180,580 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17975 Madison Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062 and is currently estimated at $231,895, approximately $128 per square foot. 17975 Madison Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Jordak Elementary School, Cardinal Middle School, and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Novotny Michael Edward
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Michael Edward | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $41,660 | $3,290 | $38,370 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $41,660 | $3,290 | $38,370 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $41,660 | $3,290 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $43,860 | $3,290 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $43,860 | $3,290 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $43,860 | $3,290 | $40,570 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $38,260 | $3,290 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $38,260 | $3,290 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $38,260 | $3,290 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $37,840 | $6,900 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $37,840 | $6,900 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $37,840 | $6,900 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $1,605 | $37,840 | $6,900 | $30,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map