1798 Mound Hill Rd Sterling, IL 61081
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,669 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1798 Mound Hill Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $270,917, approximately $172 per square foot. 1798 Mound Hill Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $737 | $49,677 | $6,153 | $43,524 |
| 2023 | $753 | $45,575 | $5,645 | $39,930 |
| 2022 | $753 | $41,059 | $5,086 | $35,973 |
| 2021 | $766 | $38,017 | $4,709 | $33,308 |
| 2020 | $765 | $41,548 | $4,900 | $36,648 |
| 2019 | $778 | $40,338 | $4,757 | $35,581 |
| 2018 | $771 | $39,547 | $4,664 | $34,883 |
| 2017 | $781 | $38,026 | $4,485 | $33,541 |
| 2016 | $785 | $36,243 | $4,485 | $31,758 |
| 2015 | $808 | $36,243 | $4,485 | $31,758 |
| 2014 | $797 | $36,243 | $4,485 | $31,758 |
| 2013 | $505 | $43,517 | $5,248 | $38,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map