1799 Hackberry Ln Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1799 Hackberry Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $992,314, approximately $371 per square foot. 1799 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Alfe Robert E and Alfe Jane K
Bought by
Alfe Jane K and Jane K Alfe Declaration Of Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Tuttle James R
Bought by
Alfe Robert E and Alfe Jane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,673
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$748,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Joyce Timothy J and Jeanette R Marzec Trust
Bought by
Tuttle James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfe Jane K | -- | None Available | |
| Alfe Robert E | $695,000 | Rtc | |
| Tuttle James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfe Robert E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,398 | $278,073 | $114,215 | $163,858 |
| 2024 | $14,234 | $254,500 | $104,533 | $149,967 |
| 2023 | $13,829 | $240,140 | $98,635 | $141,505 |
| 2022 | $13,829 | $239,207 | $98,252 | $140,955 |
| 2021 | $13,415 | $236,628 | $97,193 | $139,435 |
| 2020 | $13,087 | $237,436 | $97,525 | $139,911 |
| 2019 | $14,535 | $270,607 | $97,165 | $173,442 |
| 2018 | $7,898 | $253,770 | $105,626 | $148,144 |
| 2017 | $12,428 | $247,846 | $103,160 | $144,686 |
| 2016 | $11,982 | $237,332 | $98,784 | $138,548 |
| 2015 | $11,737 | $221,951 | $92,382 | $129,569 |
| 2014 | $11,963 | $249,084 | $99,218 | $149,866 |
| 2012 | $11,842 | $249,583 | $99,417 | $150,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map