Seller's Agent in 2025
Marsha Miller
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 832-0827
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $204,793
Great home in need of a little TLC. also good opportunity for an investor. Quiet street close to park and schools. This ranch home includes a beautifully updated bathroom, a partially finished basement, offering extra living space. Perfect for a nice rec room, home office or gym along with extra storage space on the unfinished area. Step outside into the very spacious fenced in backyard, great for pets, entertaining. Being sold as is. Priced accordingly
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carleton Realty, LLC License #2019004237 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Andrea De La Rosa | $190,000 | World Class Title Company | |
| James Jeffrey D | $72,000 | None Available | |
| James Jeffrey D | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Henry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Andrea De La Rosa | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Jeffrey D | $70,695 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | +163.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $72,000 | -3.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $64,470 | $17,080 | $47,390 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $64,470 | $17,080 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $64,470 | $17,080 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $36,090 | $7,040 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $36,090 | $7,040 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $36,090 | $7,040 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $29,690 | $5,850 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $29,690 | $5,850 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $29,690 | $5,850 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $26,680 | $5,570 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $26,680 | $5,570 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $26,680 | $5,570 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $575 | $28,070 | $5,845 | $22,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marsha Miller
Carleton Realty, LLC
(614) 832-0827
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Parslow
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 443-1231
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jon Mooney
Columbus Realty Professionals
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225022489
APN: 010-134340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.