17A Collins Rd Collinsville, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17A Collins Rd, Collinsville, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $394,819, approximately $273 per square foot. 17A Collins Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Woodard Sharon
Bought by
Hellandbrand Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellandbrand Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Hellandbrand Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,844 | $204,310 | $64,910 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $204,310 | $64,910 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $150,750 | $63,570 | $87,180 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $150,750 | $63,570 | $87,180 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $150,750 | $63,570 | $87,180 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $150,750 | $63,570 | $87,180 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $150,750 | $63,570 | $87,180 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $154,940 | $63,570 | $91,370 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $148,580 | $63,570 | $85,010 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $148,580 | $63,570 | $85,010 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $148,580 | $63,570 | $85,010 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $148,580 | $63,570 | $85,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map