18 217th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,492 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 217th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $820,373, approximately $522 per square foot. 18 217th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Mcmahan Jeremy Scott and Mcmahan Meghan Mary
Bought by
Margetan John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,308
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$746,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margetan John J | $230,250 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margetan John J | $184,200 | |
| Closed | Margetan John J | $46,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,712 | $739,500 | $558,000 | $181,500 |
| 2025 | $5,259 | $669,600 | $495,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $613,700 | $445,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $820,000 | $640,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $582,400 | $430,000 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $494,300 | $317,000 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $437,100 | $265,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $389,000 | $235,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $326,900 | $185,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $303,000 | $165,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $252,900 | $155,000 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $209,800 | $127,000 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map